Wednesday, July 29, 2009


Well it's wednesday and I am off work :) I actaully will be off work all week....its sooo great, however i have to go to the doctor on friday UGH.

Today I'm gonna be leaving to head to good ole Berea, i havenet been there in a while, but my bro gonna get his hair cut and maybe i can get mine trimmed too :) I belive we will be having lunch with my grandmother. Which to mention this will be the first time that i get to join them on there lil encounter. See every time my brother goes to get his hair cut they always have this amazing time...with out

Soooo I got a new bike and love it....right now its all in different parts. My other brother Matt is taking it to get my new rimmed put on in lex today> Him and my brother Zac took my chain off and now i gotta soak it and clean it will be all good and everyone can stop OH and my helmet comes in TODAY...any min. Buy Thursday and friday every thing should be done and my bike ready to go.

Well i need to get ready zac will be here in bout 15!!


Tuesday, April 29, 2008


HEY HEY HEY i just got out of my MOT class today and it was FREZZING i literaly couldnt feel my fingers. James, as sweet as he is, took me to class today which was awesome bc then i hoped right n the warm car! But anyways so this thursday is the end of all my classes, next tuesday i have to turn in my final paper for ENG and then take my MOT final which im very very nervous about. Im so scared that im gonna mess it up and then if i dont pass the coarse test then its like taking the class for nothing. So everyone be praying that i can just be calm and remeber everything to do and do it RIGHT and Smooth. SO then on thursday i have to take me SOC final which is at 10am YUCK, lol!! Thats early for me haha!! But i fiurged it out and i have to at least make a 75 or higher to get a B in the class which i really should be getting bc i love that class and have done really good in it!! But after that IM ALL DONE for the summer!! oh yea.

This summer i had planned on babysitting but know im working with my daddy which will be fun but hopefully the income will be steady enough bc he owns his own water proffing company and so its an on and off kinda thing.. but it should be good i think im goona apply at some local banks to though. Well i gotta go finish up on some home work...LATER!! :)

Tuesday, April 22, 2008

only 1 more day!!!

Well its getting that time of the year and school is almost out!! I only have one more regular day of all my classes left and that thursday. NExt week i only have 2 of my classes and then that its for me. After next week all i have to do is my finals on Tuesday the 6th, i believe, and then im OUT FOR THE SUMMER!!! oh yeah......i plan on having some fun this summer...well at least till middle of June bc then i am going to be working mon-fri 9-6. I babysit 2 girls and they are the best ever....i wathced them all summer last yr and i absolutly adore them!!! they even took me on vacation with them to California....i got to shop on rodeo drive and was def the hightlight of my year.

I absolutly LOVE this sunny weather my boyfriend and i go to the park just bout everytime it pretty...last time we played ball, swun on the swings....that was the best haha i felt like a lil kid agian, it was soo cute. and then we just sat by the water and relaxed. I have soo much fun with him.

So everyone be praying for me i have to write a 7-10 pg paper that is due thursday and i really havent started on it a procrastinator!! Well c im redoing one of my papers that i have done before and then adding lots more to it so its not as bad as it may seem but its still gonna take me like ALL day and night to do will be all good tho. Well i really gotta go bc i gotta go look up my books that i need for this paper in the libarary. Which im so proud of my self for doing bc at school its a MASSIVE library and i have no clue where n e things is and i never check out books but today i actually looked my book up and found it all by my slef it was a very good feeling, lol!!! Well LATER!!

Saturday, April 12, 2008


So its been a long time since i have actually got to blog.  My internet has been down so I'm at this wonderful place called MY Time in richmond. Its a coffee shop and they have free internet here. I absolutely love this place. But anyways so this week had been really trying and stressful. I have been requested to  tell my experience that happened on this past Monday.  So here it is...

So i was out riding the motorcycle with my mother on this pretty day and we had to go to meet Scott at his work to take him some money, Well i have been learning how to ride a motorcycle this past couple weeks and have been really getting the hang of it so i thought what the heck ill take my mother 1300 around the block and thought it would be fun.  So i go to get on the bike and i take off (i don't even pop the clutch) well i go to turn in the and my hand gets stuck on the throttle palm that mother has on her bike. Then im use of just tapping down my foot to hit the rear break well i tapped down and it wasnt there...i couldnt find i freaked but i did pull in the clutch so that made it slow down lil but i went out of control and reckes right in between a car and a tree.. luckly i dint hit either one. But the bike landed on my right leg and so i had to like throw the bike off of it. At first i thought i had broke my lef bc i couldnt move it. Lucky that was the only thing that was hurt. My leg was really reall swollen and everday it get worse and wrose looking. i have brusing all over my leg...its black, green, purple, pink... the whole rainbow on my leg. lol!! BUt i gotta go schedlue my classes for next semseters college so tlk to you all hopefully sooner thatn later this time....PEACE!!

Thursday, March 13, 2008

Uno More Day!

Well as some of you may know bright and early 2 morrow morning i will be heading off to TN for Church of God Youth Group Trip to Winterfest. This will be my 3rd time attending and maybe be my last...i don't that really up to what God has in store for me! 

So My Best Friend (Brittany), Karrianne, Brittany C, and me are all rooming together. We DEF have the BEST room ever. Brittany and I went and bought lots of snacks yesterday for our hotel room and drive down there. YUMM YUMM!! Everything from sweet, sour, crunchy, chewy, and then theres always the GREAT Diet Dr. Pepper, lol!! Well i ask that everyoene pray for our safety and pray that God's presence would flow through the TN arena (where TN university plays bb) and that many would be healed, saved, forgiven, set free, and on fire for HIM. I will be coming back sunday nite so ill be missing everyone but i know good things are a coming. 

Stay tuned for my returning for all the exciting stories that i will have to share! LATER ;)

Monday, March 10, 2008

Something Old but Something New

Well today is the first day of my college spring break. i have always been use to having a spring break from elementary, middle and high school, but this is my first college spring break. Its kinda different and i don't know really know if i like it or not because its so early in the year and its not very warm out side when you all stuck at home, like every other spring break....i NEVER get to do anything for spring break! Well at least this year i have a boyfriend that i get to hang out and be goofy with lol! While all my other friends head off to Texas and Florida. But im am planning on going to Tenn this weekend for a church trip, we usually always have a blast but im not sure im a felling it this year yet. But thats besides the point im just gonna have to get over all this stupid drama that there is and make the best of it. Plus i know that God is going to rain down his glory and power BIG time. He always takes care of his children. Well im off to get ready for the day, lets see how this first one goes. LATER ;)

Friday, March 7, 2008

Held off Just in Time!

Well tonite was fun the snow/hail held off just in time for us to go out to eat some Italian food and to go see a movie in richmond afterwards. ALthough it would of been better if my grandma could of came, i heard that she is feeling better though so thats great to hear, we also had a unplanned visor that decided to have a lil fun with us, Scott, my step-dad, decided to open up his arms and fl a lil, see he is a real hoe body, so it took alot to get him to come out with us, but im glad that he made it!

Our nite first consisted of eat out and then off to the Richmond mall for a movie...however we were planning on watching Vantage Point but instead we ended up buying tickets for Semi Pro (this was planned tho) But anyways we got there 30 min early for that movie so we decided to go around and look at the stores. Zac, James, Mom and I all went into Dicks. Zac, the biggeste hat lover i know, along with James of coarse went straight to the huge wall of all these different types of hats......and well lets just say we all had some fun over there...things got a lil out of hand, lol! As you can see from the pictures above we were all trying on all types of hats and a really thuggin them all out :) We had so much fun last nite, evryone ended up staying at my house afterwards for a bog slumber party, lol, it was pretty amazing and in the morning im gonna make some breakfast for everyone....i sure hope they will enjoy it. Ill let yall know how it goes. LATER ;)